Target Student Discount 2022


Target Student Discount 2022 (Take Advantage Of 15% Off)

Target Corporation
Formerly
  • Goodfellow Dry Goods

  • (1902–1903)
  • Dayton’s Dry Goods Company

  • (1903–1910)
  • Dayton Company

  • (1910–1962)
  • Dayton Corporation

  • (1962–1969)
  • Dayton-Hudson Corporation

  • (1969–2000)
Type
Public
Industry
Retail
Founded June 24, 1902

; 119 years ago


(

1902-06-24

)

(corporation)

January 5, 1962

; 60 years ago


(

1962-01-05

)

(store)
Founders
George Dayton

(corporation)


John Geisse

(store)
Headquarters
Target Plaza


1000

Nicollet Mall



Minneapolis, Minnesota

, U.S.
Number of locations
Increase
1,926 stores (2021)


[1]

Area served
United States, Canada (formerly, see

Target Canada

)
Key people

Brian C. Cornell


(

Chairman

&

CEO

)
Products Beauty and Health Products

Bedding

Clothing and Accessories

Electronics

Food

Furniture

Games

Jewelry

Lawn and Garden

Pet Supplies

Shoes

Small Appliances

Toys
Revenue Increase


US$

99.6 billion

(2021)
Increase
US$6.539 billion (2021)
Increase
US$4.368 billion (2021)


Total assets

Increase
US$51.248 billion (2021)


Total equity

Increase
US$14.440 billion (2021)
Number of employees
409,000 (2020)


[2]


Subsidiaries

Shipt
Website

Footnotes / references




[3]

Retail stores can increase their brand credibility by providing discounts for students throughout their educational journey.

  • Target is known for offering discounts that are customized to different segments of their customer base. You may wonder if Target offers a discount for students. This is what I found!
  • Target Student Discount 2022 (Take Advantage Of 15% Off)

    Does Target Have A Student Discount In 2022?

    Target has a 15% Student Discount on Regular-Price Items in Store and Online starting 2022. By registering with Target.com, you can confirm your student status and upload basic details as well documentation proving your school affiliation. Student discounts cannot be applied to most sale items or promotions.

  • Learn more about Target student discounts. Find out if you qualify for online discounts. And how other Target savings can be made.
  • Target Stores: How can students get discounts?

    Target Stores offers 15% off for students when customers create an account by using their private email address, initials, surnames, mobile numbers, and a secret password.

    Inside your Target.com account, select “Get Verified” and upload documents proving you’re a student at a university, vocational/trade/technical school, community college, or postsecondary school.

    Once you have been approved, you will be able to show the cashiers your student discount coupon.

    Target Student Discount 2022 (Take Advantage Of 15% Off)

    Target.com allows students to get discounts online

    You can get a 15% student discount whenever you shop online at Target.com. When you shop online at Target.com, you will instantly receive a 15% discount if your student account has been verified.

    Target.com and UniDays have teamed up to offer more discount to students 16 years or older. Students can register online for UniDays, as well as via an app.

    You can use UniDays promo code to get up 20% discount on Target.com optical products when a deal has been posted.

    Target offers a student discount.

    You can use student discounts to buy a variety of items at Target both in-store and online, including clothing, shoes, groceries, household essentials, furniture, electronics, and much more.

    Students may get a 10% discount when they shop in the Apple mini-store at Target.

  • Additional discounts might not be available to students for clearances (liquidation, Black Friday or Cyber Week) and products offered in promotion like “buy 1, get 1 free.”
  • Target only offers the Room Essentials label, which is exclusive to students. This brand includes school supplies as well as bedding and kitchen products at extremely low prices.

    Target Student Discount 2022 (Take Advantage Of 15% Off)

    Is Target able to provide student discount codes?

    Target works with SheerID, which specializes in student verification, to check your status and provide you discounts.

    Target will require you to supply some information about yourself in accordance with its privacy policy. SheerID may also need this data.

  • The full name of the college/school you are attending
  • Recorded by the school, your last and first names
  • Date of birth
  • E-mail address at school, personal or business
  • Occasionally, your unique mobile phone number to receive an authorization code via SMS
  • Note that if you are asked for hard evidence to prove your status, you will need to take a picture or scan your personal student ID card, class schedule, or tuition receipt.

    Target Guest Services is available at 1-800-440-0680 to assist you if you need further help.

    Do Students Need a Target Circle?

    Target Circle Rewards members can get 15% off the regular price, plus they have exclusive coupons for college students.

    There are coupons available that will allow you to get an extra $5 when you make a $20 qualifying purchase.

    Although coupon codes are usually only for one-time usage, Target Circle members provide many offers and discounts that can be stacked and enjoyed by students.

    Target Student Discount 2022 (Take Advantage Of 15% Off)

    See also  Are Dogs Allowed In Target
    Previous Kroger Dress Code
    Next Will Ups Print My Label