Does Best Buy Match Apple Education Pricing


Does Best Buy Match Apple Education Pricing In 2022? (Guide)

Apple Inc.
Formerly
  • Apple Computer Company (1976–1977)
  • Apple Computer, Inc. (1977–2007)
Type
Public

ISIN


US0378331005

Industry
Consumer electronics

,

software

and

online services
Founded April 1, 1976

; 45 years ago


(

1976-04-01

)

in

Los Altos, California

, U.S.
Founders
Headquarters
1 Apple Park Way

,

,

U.S.
Number of locations
517 retail stores (2021)
Area served
Worldwide
Key people
Products
Services
Revenue Increase


US$

365.82 billion

(2021)
Increase

US$108.95 billion

(2021)
Increase

US$94.68 billion

(2021)


Total assets

Increase

US$351.02 billion

(2021)


Total equity

Decrease

US$63.09 billion

(2021)
Owners
Number of employees
154,000 (2021)

Subsidiaries
Website

apple.com


Footnotes / references




[2]




[3]




[4]




[5]




[6]

Apple offers education pricing which includes attractive discounts for students, teachers and staff from all levels of education.

  • Since Best Buy sells Apple products both in-store and online, you may be wondering if Best Buy matches Apple’s education pricing? I’ve done the research, and here is what I’ve found out!
  • Does Best Buy Match Apple Education Pricing In 2022? (Guide)

    Are Best Buy’s Education Prices Compatible With Apple Education In 2022

    Best Buy cannot match Apple Education pricing as of 2022, because it does not accept offers from competitors. Best Buy provides College Student Deals for students who are eligible and parents that allows them to get Apple products at reduced prices.

  • If you want to learn more about how students can get discounts on Apple products at Best Buy, what is Best Buy’s College Student Deals program, and much more, keep on reading!
  • Does Best Buy Price Match Apple Discounts?

    Best Buy doesn’t price match Apple discounts, due to Best Buy’s limitations regarding price matching.

    According to Best Buy’s policy, the store will only price match items that are not sold as part of a discount or other promotional offer at a competitor’s store.

    What are the best ways to get student discounts for Apple products?

    Best Buy offers discounts to customers who sign up for Best Buy College Student Deals.

    College Student Deals are an opportunity for students and parents to purchase products, such as Apple MacBooks, iPads and iMacs at a discounted price.

    Students will need to choose their college or university when signing up for eligibility.

    Best Buy Student deals are not available at all schools that have been accredited in the United States.

    Best Buy will confirm your enrollment at the institution by using a third party company once you have submitted the information.

    While the online process is straightforward, Best Buy can be reached at (888.237-8289) to obtain assistance from employees.

    Best Buy may ask you for proof of enrollment in certain cases.

    Does Best Buy Match Apple Education Pricing In 2022? (Guide)

    See also  What Is Sam’S Club’S Scan & Go?
    Previous Ikea Rugs
    Next Does Home Depot Match Paint